My lawyer stated that the agreement could not be fulfilled because: If you question a ruling against you within court, you may ask the courts permission to brief any issue before a ruling is handed down. The cookie is used to store the user consent for the cookies in the category "Analytics". The Judge said that his Ruling was unsupervised visits every other week. Lawyer directory. I had a judge give me custody after 7 years of court battles it has been well over a month since court but still no papers to prove it. Oklahoma Statutes, title 12, Section 1031.1, says, "A court may correct, open, modify or vacate a judgment, decree, or appealable order on its own initiative not later than thirty (30) days after the judgment, decree, or appealable order prepared in conformance with Section 696.3 of this title has been filed with the court clerk. So now I have to choose to either follow SC law and keep my child in school or have her miss school every other Monday(the judges order) . If you have asked the judge to Judges in bench trials, where there is no jury, are the sole determiners of guilt.